(MTI) – The ruling Fidesz-Christian Democrats party alliance has finalised its list of individual candidates for next year’s parliamentary election and published the list of 106 names on the Fidesz website on Monday.

The number of MPs will drop from the current 386 to 199 in the new parliament. Of these, 93 will be elected from party lists and the remaining 106 in individual constituencies.

Of the Fidesz-Christian Democrats individual candidates, 96 are also members of the current parliament. They include Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Public Administration and Justice Tibor Navracsics, fielded in his hometown of Veszprem, the head of the Prime Minister’s Office, Janos Lazar, running in Hodmezovasarhely where he was previously mayor, and Fidesz group leader Antal Rogan, running in central Budapest.

Defence Minister Csaba Hende, Fidesz deputy-head Lajos Kosa, Economy Minister Mihaly Varga also run as individual candidates.

City – Electoral district – Candidate

Pécs – Baranya 01. vk. – Péter Csizi
Pécs – Baranya 02. vk. – Péter Tamás Hoppál
Mohács – Baranya 03. vk. – János Hargitai
Szigetvár – Baranya 04. vk. – Zsolt Tiffán

Kecskemét – Bács 01. vk. – László Salacz
Kecskemét – Bács 02. vk. – Gábor Zombor
Kalocsa – Bács 03. vk. – Sándor Font
Kiskunfélegyháza – Bács 04. vk. Lezsák Sándor
Kiskunhalas – Bács 05. vk. – Gábor Bányai
Baja – Bács 06. vk. – Róbert Zsigó

Békéscsaba – Békés 01. vk. – Gyula Vantara
Békés – Békés 02. vk. –  Béla Dankó
Gyula – Békés 03. vk. – József Kovács
Orosháza – Békés 04. vk. –  György Simonka

Miskolc – Borsod 01. vk. – Katalin Csöbör
Miskolc – Borsod 02. vk. – László Sebestyén
Ózd – Borsod 03. vk. – Gábor Riz
Sajószentpéter – Borsod 04. vk. – Zoltán Demeter
Sátoraljaújhely – Borsod 05. vk. Hörcsik Richárd
Tiszaújváros – Borsod 06. vk. – Roland Mengyi
Mezőkövesd – Borsod 07. vk.  – András Tállai

I., V., VIII., IX. kerület – Budapest 01. vk. – Antal Rogán
XI. kerület – Budapest 02. vk. – István Simicskó
II., XI., XII. kerület – Budapest 03. vk. – János Fónagy
II., III. kerület – Budapest 04. vk. –  Mihály Varga
VI., VII. kerület – Budapest 05. vk. – Monika Mária Rónaszékiné Keresztes
VIII., IX. kerület – Budapest 06. vk. – Imre Vas
XIII. kerület – Budapest 07. vk. – Péter Szalay
XIV. kerület – Budapest 08. vk. – Ferenc Papcsák
XIX. kerület – Budapest 09. vk. – István György
III. kerület – Budapest 10. vk. – Erzsébet Menczer
IV., XIII. kerület – Budapest 11. vk. – Antal Gábor Hollósi
IV., XV. kerület – Budapest 12. vk. – Tamás László
XIV., XVI. kerület – Budapest 13. vk. – Kristóf Szatmáry
X., XVII. kerület – Budapest 14. vk. – Mónika Dunai
XVIII. kerület – Budapest 15. vk. – László Kucsák
XIX., XX. kerület – Budapest 16. vk. – Gyula Földesi
XXI., XIII. kerület – Budapest 17. vk. – Szilárd István Németh
XI., XXII. kerület – Budapest 18. vk. Attila Szabolcs

Szeged – Csongrád 01. vk. – Zsolt Bohács
Szeged – Csongrád 02. vk. B. – László Nagy
Szentes – Csongrád 03. vk. – Sándor Farkas
Hódmezővásárhely – Csongrád 04. vk. – János Lázár

Székesfehérvár – Fejér 01. vk. – Tamás Vargha
Székesfehérvár – Fejér 02. vk. – Gábor Törő
Bicske – Fejér 03. vk. – Zoltán Tessely
Dunaújváros – Fejér 04. vk. – Dénes Galambos
Sárbogárd – Fejér 05. vk. Gábor Varga

Győr – Győr 01. vk. –  Róbert Balázs Simon
Győr – Győr 02. vk. – Ákos Kara
Csorna – Győr 03. vk. – Alpár Gyopáros
Sopron – Győr 04. vk. – Mátyás Firtl
Mosonmagyaróvár – Győr 05. vk. – István Nagy

Debrecen – Hajdú 01. vk. Kósa Lajos
Debrecen – Hajdú 02. vk. Pósán László
Debrecen – Hajdú 03. vk. Tasó László
Berettyóújfalu – Hajdú 04. vk. Vitányi István József
Hajdúszoboszló – Hajdu 05. vk. Bodó Sándor
Hajdúböszörmény – Hajdú 06. vk. Tiba István Csaba

Eger – Heves 01. vk. – Zsolt Nyitrai
Gyöngyös – Heves 02. vk. – László Horváth
Hatvan – Heves 03. vk. – Zsolt Szabó

Szolnok – Jász 01. vk. – Ildikó Bene
Jászberény – Jász 02. vk. – János Pócs
Karcag – Jász 03. vk. – Sándor Fazekas
Törökszentmiklós – Jász 04. vk.- István Boldog

Tatabánya – Komárom–Esztergom 01. vk. – János Bencsik
Esztergom – Komárom–Esztergom 02. vk. – Pál Völner
Komárom – Komárom–Esztergom 03. vk. – Judit Bertalan

Salgótarján – Nógrád 01. vk. – Zsolt Becsó
Balassagyarmat – Nógrád 02. vk. – Mihály Balla

Érd – Pest 01. vk. – András Aradszki
Budaörs – Pest 02. vk. – Zsolt Csenger-Zalán
Szentendre – Pest 03. vk. – Sándor Hadházy
Vác – Pest 04. vk. – Péter Harrach
Dunakeszi – Pest 05. vk. – Bence Tuzson
Gödöllő – Pest 06. vk. – László József Vécsey
Vecsés – Pest 07. vk. – Lajos Szűcs
Szigetszentmiklós – Pest 08. vk. – Zoltán Bóna
Nagykáta – Pest 09. vk. –  György Czerván
Monor – Pest 10. vk. –  Tibor János Pogácsás
Dabas – Pest 11. vk. – Károly Pánczél
Cegléd – Pest 12. vk. – László Földi

Kaposvár – Somogy 01. vk. –  Attila Gelencsér
Barcs – Somogy 02. vk. – László Szászfalvi
Marcali – Somogy 03. vk. – József Attila Móring
Siófok – Somogy 04. vk. – Mihály Witzmann

Nyíregyháza – Szabolcs 01. vk. –  Attila Petneházy
Nyíregyháza – Szabolcs 02. vk. – Győző Vinnai
Kisvárda – Szabolcs 03. vk. – Miklós Seszták
Vásárosnamény – Szabolcs 04. vk. – Attila Tilki
Mátészalka – Szabolcs 05. vk. – Sándor Kovács
Nyírbátor – Szabolcs 06. vk. – Miklós Simon

Szekszárd – Tolna 01. vk. – István Horváth
Dombóvár – Tolna 02. vk. – Árpád János Potápi
Paks – Tolna 03. vk. – Ferenc Hirt

Szombathely – Vas 01. vk. – Csaba Hende
Sárvár – Vas 02. vk. – Péter Ágh
Körmend – Vas 03. vk. – Zsolt V. Németh

Veszprém – Veszprém 01. vk. –  Tibor Navracsics
Balatonfüred – Veszprém 02. vk. – Károly Kontrát
Tapolca – Veszprém 03. vk. –  Jenő Lasztovicza
Pápa – Veszprém 04. vk. – Zoltán Kovács

Zalaegerszeg – Zala 01. vk. – László Vigh
Keszthely – Zala 02. vk. – Jenő Manninger
Nagykanizsa – Zala 03. vk. – Péter Cseresnyés

Source: http://hungarymatter.hu/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.